Program Committee

Sander Bakkes (University of Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Gabriella Barros (New York University, United States)
Adi Botea (IBM Research, Ireland)
Vadim Bulitko (University of Alberta, Canada)
Phil Carlisle (University of Bolton, United Kingdom)
Marc Cavazza (University of Kent, United Kingdom)
Michael Cook (Falmouth University, United Kingdom)
Mike Cora (Flipboard Inc, Canada)
Steve Dahlskog (Malmö University, Sweden)
David Elson (Google, United States)
Euan Forrester (OpenDNS, Canada)
Pablo Gervás (Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Spain)
Brent Harrison (Georgia Institute of Technology, United States)
Christopher Hazard (Hazardous Software Inc., United States)
Rania Hodhod (Columbus State University, United States)
Christoffer Holmgård (New York University, United States)
Ian Horswill (Northwestern University, United States)
Aaron Isaksen (New York University, United States)
Damian Isla (The Molasses Flood, United States)
Mikhail Jacob (Georgia Institute of Technology, United States)
Mubbasir Kapadia (Rutgers University, United States)
Daniel Kline (Electronic Arts, United States)
Sven Koenig (University of Southern California, United States)
Michael Leece (University of California Santa Cruz, United States)
Levi Lelis (Universidade Federal de Viçosa, Brazil)
James Lester (North Carolina State University, United States)
John Levine (University of Strathclyde, United Kingdom)
Boyang Li (Disney Research, United States)
Antonios Liapis (Institute of Digital Games, University of Malta, Malta)
Chong-U Lim (Massachusetts Institute of Technology, United States)
Christophe Lino (INRIA, France)
Phil Lopes (Institute of Digital Games, University of Malta, Malta)
Tobias Mahlmann (Lund University, Sweden)
Carlos Martinho (INESC-ID and Instituto Superior Técnico, University of Lisbon, Portugal)
Joshua Mccoy (American University, United States)
Alex Nash (Northrop Grumman, United States)
Mark J. Nelson (Falmouth University, United Kingdom)
Aline Normoyle (University of Pennsylvania, United States)
Santiago Ontañón (Drexel University, United States)
Mike Preuss (TU Dortmund University, Germany)
Jonathan Rowe (North Carolina State University, United States)
Trevor Santarra (University of California Santa Cruz, United States)
Noor Shaker (Aalborg University of Copenhagen, Denmark)
Alex Shoulson (University of Pennsylvania, United States)
Mei Si (Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (RPI), United States)
Adam M. Smith (University of California Santa Cruz, United States)
Ben Sunshine-Hill (Havok, Ireland)
Gabriel Synnaeve (Facebook AI Research, United States)
Julian Togelius (New York University, United States)
Mike Treanor (American University, United States)
Jonathan Tremblay (McGill University, Canada)
Stephen G. Ware (University of New Orleans, United States)
Mark H. M.Winands (Maastricht University, Netherlands)
Georgios N. Yannakakis (Institute of Digital Games, University of Malta, Malta)
William Yeoh (New Mexico State University, United States)
Jichen Zhu (Drexel University, United States)
Robert Zubek (SomaSim, United States)